2023 Results
Please note: BJP does not publish names of clubs due to child protection.
JUNIOR NATIONALS
6 YEARS
1st Ariana Tantalos
2nd Isabella DÓnofri o
3rd Giselle Cheuk
4th Pypah-Joy Wedderburn
5th Kindsley Tan
Finalists
Abby Guan
Addison Macdonald
Chelsea Irish
Emma McMahon
Jintian Lu
Lainey Morgan
Lila Turner
Madeleine James
Portia Lanyon
Regan Burrow-Jones
Skylah Mitchell
Sybella Mazzitelli
Latisha Moir
7 YEARS
1st Skyla Duff
2nd Willa Valaris
3rd Giselle Sunga
4th Sienna Lawler
5th Paris Kinnas
Finalists
Abigail Chaccour
Chelsea Larson
Ella Liu
Elsie Gilbert
Halle Anand
Ivana Abayasekara
Lucy Beetro
Lyla Merrigan
Macy Bothma
Myla Anand
Scarlett Evans
Thea Gasseling
Victoria Davies
8 YEARS
1st Erin Lerwill
2nd Evelyn Wenke
3rd Ariadni Delitsaki
4th Kaley Erickson
5th Isabella Huang
Finalists
Bailey Mcloughlin
Carolyn Luo
Chloe James
Eadie Martin
Eliza Van Leer
Georgia Watts
Halle Noble
Heidi Marychurch-Keefe
Isabel Lyons
Jasmine Nguyen
Lexi Healey
Neave Borg
Pippa Apps
9 YEARS
1st Callie Stanley
2nd Olivia Liu
3rd Ava Dedes
4th Sophia Murray
5th Lucia Posa
Finalists
Alexia Bogovac
Allegra Tantalos
Annabelle Cox
Elizabeth El Daghl
Emma Roberts
Isabel Liew
Isabella Bateman
Lexi Harris
Madison Edsea
Madison McKnight
Mia Neill
Olivia Head
Zoey Conte
10 YEARS
1st Hadley Simonelli
2nd Eloise Jones
3rd Lucy Lamplough
4th Mia Dimovski
5th Harper Chapman
Finalists
Alana Berriman
Amelia Spencer
Ava Crawley
Avalon Wilcher
Camilla Murray
Claudia Carter
Eliza Goodall
Esther Yap
Georgia Annesley
Isabel Wynne
Olivia Riley
Stella Pepping
Summer Hickson
11 YEARS
1st Elsie Rogers
2nd Hayley Wong
3rd Ava Smith
4th Kelsea Lindsay
5th Kimberly Yu
Finalists
Ava Lynch
Charlotte Johnson
Elise Grein
Ella Bishop
Emily O’Brien
Kaitlin O’Malley
Kali Parramore
Madeleine Yuen
Madison Allen
Madison Taylor
Maya Danjoux
Olivia Butler
Stella Parsons
12 YEARS
1st Natahlia Bogovac
2nd Addison Ward
3rd Emily Wheatley
4th Zoe Lamplough
5th Audrey Foran
Finalists
Adelaide Gutmanis
Amity Pistola
Courtney Nolan
Felicity Jones
Georgia Wenke
Hannah Stubbings
Isabel McKnight
Kerin Tan
Matilda Chipchase
Olivia Chan
Rachel Le
Sienna Jackson
Stella Whincop
SENIOR NATIONAL FINALS – OPERA HOUSE
13 YEARS
1st Violet Leis
2nd Mia Scott
3rd Olivia Walker
4th Matilda Sharpe
5th Poppy Cheesley
FINALISTS
Alysha McNutt
Emma-Lee Sutton
Koralei Casper
Lacey Thornton
Madelynne Webb
Margot Blaikie
Myah Van Schie
Ruby Leon
Samantha Kinnaird
Sarah Fitzsimmons
14 YEARS
1st Bella Bracher
2nd Logan Pate-Matthew
3rd Lola Fremlin
4th Mia Fahy
5th Kennadie White
FINALISTS
Amelie Correa
Chloe Harmon
Haylee Parkes
Jasmine Barker
Lucia Elliot
Maddison Klemm
Maddison West
Ruby Blake
Sarah Burridge
Tillie Kennedy
15 YEARS – SECTION 1
1st Aurora Saffery
2nd Taylah Chambers
3rd Gabriella Smart
4th Emily Pratt
5th Hollee Stewart
FINALISTS
Brianna Gorfine
Charli-Rose Whincop
Claire Whitelaw
Hannah Byatt
Mikayla Burnett
Olivia Im
Payton Simonelli
Ruby Castle
Sydney Fitzsimmons
Taya Young
15 YEARS – SECTION 2
1st Georgie Reed
2nd Tahlya Johnson
3rd Blaze Carney
4th Emma Galvin
5th Ava Cherry
FINALISTS
Alexandra Luke
Anna Moore
Emma McHardy
Georgia Laufer
Jayda Norrie
Mia Kelly
Olivia Bechara
Samahdi Gosling
Shanae Crispin
Victoria Kooreman
1ST YEAR SENIOR – SECTION 1
1st Mia Dallinger
2nd Kiana Cannon
3rd Zara Soberon
4th Taya Tichener
5th Grace Keena
FINALISTS
Allira Wood
Annabelle Healey
Brydie Meredith
Courtney O’Brien
Georgia Went
Hollee Woodcroft
Jennifer Leis
Kayla Walsh
Kiarnah Callaghan
Taylah Nicotera
1ST YEAR SENIOR – SECTION 2
1st Natasha Gosby
2nd Charlize Philpott
3rd Indee Peters
4th Ellerie Armstrong
5th Anji Tulk
FINALISTS
Aliyah Saldanha
Bronte Pitt
Cian Colantuono-Warne
Ellie-Rose Walker
Hayley Brunning
Isabelle Plattner
Jemma Bowey
Madeline Studte
Neisha Chamberlain
Ruby Frazer
2ND YEAR SENIOR – SECTION 1
1st Ava Percival
2nd Grace Duncan
3rd Elyssa Hanna
4th Amy Simmons
5th Stella Macleod
FINALISTS
Alanah Milne
Bianka Sljokic
Bree Hunter
Charlotte Stewart
Georgia Cleverly
Lucille Wilson
Macy Werfel
Madison Hall
Sofia Rodrigues
Sophie Vonhoff
2ND YEAR SENIOR – SECTION 2
1st Jacinta Smith
2nd Isabella Simos
3rd Ebony Nolan
4th Abby Sullivan
5th Tahlae Colson
FINALISTS
Alicia Calabria
Alyssa Neagle
Amia Parramore
Delynda Pilbin
Isabella MacDonald
Jade Sugars
Mackenna Blight
Mackenzie Tolar
Mikka Palma
Summer Nayel
NOVICE SENIOR
1st Imogen McLean
2nd Ellie McMahon
3rd Kiara Leis
4th Emily Harrison
5th Elisha Debbage
FINALISTS
Annabelle Ngo
Charlotte Naylor
Chloe Bracken
Chloe Poulsen
Emily Walker
Gemma Wetere
Kate Watters
Keshi Quinton
Sophie Smart
Victoria Carr
OPEN SENIOR – 19-20 YEARS
1st Tess Pesavento
2nd Caitlin Ramirez
3rd Hannah Robinson
4th Tara Nuss
5th Hallie Coulson
FINALISTS
Bronte Taylor
Cassidy Motum
Danieka Saxby
Hanna Hussain
Hannah Gregory
Haylee Murphy
Hayley Fulwood
Isabel Mooney
Natalia Fyfe
Sophie Batchelor
Challenger: Chelsea Pitt
OPEN SENIOR – 21-22 YEARS
1st Erin Crotty
2nd Lucinda Pond
3rd Eleanor Walls
4th Phoebe Kypreos
5th Charlotte Pond
FINALISTS
Amber Clark
Amy Stewart
Bronte Kolbe
Courtney Howell
Eliza Fouracre
Jessica Rigby
Kristina Grzetic
Lenna Karadjov
Mikayla Rees
Sophie Macourt
Challenger: Roselyn Pasia
OPEN SENIOR – 23-24 YEARS
1st Rachael Vella
2nd Kristie Godfrey
3rd Hannah Creanor
4th Isabella Harriott
5th Brooke Murphy
FINALISTS
Angela Bryon
Chelsea Hoyn
Georgia Cook
Grace Sedgeman
Jasmine Wong
Josie Forrest
Leanne Walsh
Lucy Cook
Lucy Stein
Rachael Adams
Challenger: Emma Kuhl
OPEN SENIOR – 25-27 YEARS
1st Amellia Tamanaha
2nd Amelia Kentwell
3rd Claudia Comacchio
4th Ana Castellan
5th Jessica Hardt
FINALISTS
Alexandra Bowen
Caitlin Werakso
Elyse Gregory
Kamya Pitt
Keely Maguire
Lauren McElduff
Martina Chan
Natasha Craig
Stacey Josefski
Taylor Johnston
Challenger: Kay Lin Meacco
OPEN SENIOR – 28 YEARS & OVER
1st Tarah Scott
2nd Kristin Scott
3rd Hannah Lyons
4th Christie Wade Larson
5th Erin Shirtliff
FINALISTS
Anelyse Laraghy
Bea Burton
Caitlyn Hosking
Julie Hannon-Rudd
Kylie Robotham
Laura Collens
Laura Scahill
Maddy Bush
Shenae Nolan
Tabatha Thomas
Challenger: Ashleigh Barry
Grand Champion Girl 2023 – Ashleigh Barry
LADIES NATIONALS RESULTS
OPEN OVER 40’S – SECTION 1
1st Nadina Zappia
2nd Simone Quinton
3rd Fiona Jurd
4th Carly Robinson
5th Leisl Marden
Finalists
Allison Ballard
Clare Johnson
Colleen MacMurray
Dana Neppl
Jasmine Waterer
Lauren Hollis
Peta Burke-Crozier
Rebecca Baker
Simone Mak
Tanya Scarselletti
OPEN OVER 40’S – SECTION 2
1st Jo Croft
2nd Kristelle Innes
3rd Kim Gerard
4th Erin Taylor
5th Anna Francis-Rudd
Finalists
Amie Hannon-Rudd
Amy Parramore
Bree Stevens
Elissa Carcano
Joanne Porter
Katrina Yaxley
Kristy Hudson
Leanne Dowey
Lisa Kearney
Melinda Przydacz
OPEN OVER 50’S
1st Kirsty Schofield
2nd Peta Jacobsen
3rd Belinda Webb
4th Francine Lee-Smart
5th Belinda Creswell
Finalists
Amy Elder
Cherie Galea
Fiona Wood
Karen Kearney
Leanne Piper
Leisl Moyes
Lina Rizzo
Natalie Patterson
Tracy Johnston
Vicki Thorn
OPEN OVER 60’S
1st Adele McGuinness
2nd Sue Hampton
3rd Kim Ward
4th Jane Jones
5th Trish McBride
Finalists
Annette Scott
Debbie McRae
Debbie Yates
Deborah Preshaw
Julie Abbott
Mary Manton
Megan Pearson
Michelle Pearce
Sharon Allen
Sharon Wilson
OPEN OVER 70’S
1st Margaret Mitchell
2nd Lyn Lamont
3rd Lee Mills
4th Jann Smith
5th Marianne Kavanagh
Finalists
Carmen Urquhart
Cheryl Abbott
Cheryl Vigors
Christine Hodges
Diane Sharp
Leonie Wyatt
Lynette Marshall
Margaret Derksen
Rae Richards
Rhonda Deane
NOVICE LADIES
1st Hayley Rabbitts
2nd Brooke Dimos
3rd Danielle Hillier
4th Sarah Goodsell
5th Ashleigh Hicks
Finalists
Emma Slater
Karen Fisher
Kate Sharp
Katherine Dixon
Lyndal Johnson
Natalie Anderson
Rachel Beeton
Rachel Borg
Shanae Freeman
Tamzine Alcorn
INTERMEDIATE LADIES
1st Amy Parker
2nd Bianca Wilson
3rd Amelia Kirkland
4th Layne White
5th Sharmaine Chamma
Finalists
Caroline Moyle
Holly Broadribb
Jane Newman
Kelly Frazer
Laura Gillingham
Lizzie Hubbard
Lucy-Ann Paulger
Nicole Murray
Shelley Boller
Swee Kim Gan
OPEN UNDER 33’S
1st Jessica Breadon
2nd Chelsea Cahalane
3rd Natalie Grzetic
4th Jessica Penman
5th Stephanie Cole
6th Ellie Jenkins
Finalists
Amy Duchemin-Nichols
Emily Zahra
Madaleine Reid
Madison Matich
Natalie Cheers
Rachelle Owen
Siobhan O’Brien
Tahlia Peach
Tegan Stonier
OPEN OVER 33’s
1st Sally Lamplough
2nd Shannon Reinhard
3rd Elizabeth Lee
4th Melissa Redpath
5th Phoebe Vitnell
6th Kristie Adam
Finalists
Annette Wannell
Catherine Scott
Hayley D’Onofrio
Hayley Kerin
Heidi Watkins
Kate Gilbert
Kimberley Nash
Sarah Canney
Stephanie Logan
OVERALL LADIES GRAND CHAMPION
Sally Lamplough
OPEN LADIES TEAMS
OVER 60s
A & B GRADE COMBINED
1st Merewether
2nd Gladesville Ryde
3rd Surfers Paradise
4th Connells Point
5th Tamworth
CHAMPIONSHIP
SECTION 1
1st Liverpool
2nd Pennant Hills
3rd The Point
4th Sylvania Heights
SECTION 2
1st Pennant Hills
2nd Balgowlah
3rd Sylvania Heights
CUP WINNERS: Liverpool
OVER 50s
B GRADE
1st Magic Point
2nd Connells Point
3rd Coffs City
4th Wauchope
5th The Hills
A GRADE
1st Strathpine
2nd The Coastal
3rd Gladesville Ryde
4th Canberra
CHAMPIONSHIP
SECTION 1
1st Balgowlah
2nd The Point
3rd Figtree
4th Sylvania Heights
SECTION 2
1st Pennant Hills
2nd Sylvania Heights
3rd Waratah
4th Mermaid Beach
CUP WINNERS: Pennant Hills
OVER 40’s
B GRADE
1st Magic Point
2nd Orana
3rd Wauchope
4th Como
5th Southside
A GRADE
1st Woy Woy
2nd Gladesville Ryde
3rd Penrith
4th Speers Point
CHAMPIONSHIP
1st Mermaid Beach
2nd Nepean
3rd Figtree
4th The Point
5th Berowra
33 YEARS & OVER
B GRADE
1st Terrigal
2nd Orana
3rd Hinchinbrook
A GRADE
1st Strathpine
2nd The Coastal
3rd Mosman
4th Gladesville Ryde
5th Penrith
6th Speers Point
CHAMPIONSHIP
SECTION 1
1st Warners Bay
2nd Mt Ousley
3rd The Point
4th Figtree
SECTION 2
1st The Point
2nd Nepean
3rd Figtree
CUP WINNERS: Warners Bay
UNDER 33 YEARS
B GRADE
1st Southside
2nd Carramar
3rd Tacoma
4th Wollondilly
5th Oakhill Cherrybrook
6th Hinchinbrook
A GRADE
1st Woy Woy
2nd Strathpine
3rd Mosman
4th Wallarah Point
5th Brindabella
CHAMPIONSHIP
SECTION 1
1st The Point
2nd Balgowlah
3rd Mermaid Beach
SECTION 2
1st Warners Bay
2nd Mt Ousley
3rd Figtree
4th Sylvania Heights
CUP WINNERS: The Point
CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
5-6 YEARS
CHAMPIONSHP GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Mt Ousley
2nd Hinchinbrook
3rd Warners Bay
4th Nepean
SECTION 2
1st Hunters Hill
2nd Sefton
3rd Catherine Park
4th Woy Woy
SECTION 3
1st Canberra
2nd Mosman
3rd The Point
4th Nepean
CUP WINNERS: Hunters Hill
7-8 YEARS
CHAMPIONSHP GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Warners Bay
2nd Catherine Park
3rd Sefton
4th Liverpool
SECTION 2
1st Mt Ousley
2nd The Point
3rd North Shore
4th Sefton
SECTION 3
1st Mosman
2nd Figtree
3rd Hunters Hill
4th Wallarah Point
CUP WINNERS: Warners Bay
9-10 YEARS
CHAMPIONSHP GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Woy Woy
2nd Hinchinbrook
3rd Canberra
4th North Shore
SECTION 2
1st The Point
2nd Catherine Park
3rd Figtree
4th Wallarah Point
SECTION 3
1st Mt Ousley
2nd Warners Bay
3rd Sefton
4th Liverpool
CUP WINNERS: Mt Ousley
11-12 YEARS
CHAMPIONSHP GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Mt Ousley
2nd Runcorn Park
3rd Warners Bay
4th Liverpool
SECTION 2
1st Warners Bay
2nd Mosman
3rd Figtree
4th Sefton
5th Nepean
SECTION 3
1st Woy Woy
2nd Mt Ousley
3rd The Point
4th North Shore
CUP WINNERS: Mt Ousley
13-14 YEAR SENIOR TEAMS
A GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Sylvania Heights
2nd Mosman
3rd Wallarah Point
4th Nepean
SECTION 2
1st Figtree
2nd Mermaid Beach
3rd Mosman
4th Mt Ousley
CUP WINNERS: Sylvania Heights
13-14 YEAR TEAMS
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Lake Macquarie
2nd The Peninsula
3rd Southside
SECTION 2
1st Catherine Park
2nd Woy Woy
3rd Toongabbie
4th Hinchinbrook
SECTION 3
1st Whitehorse
2nd Canberra
3rd North Shore
SECTION 4
1st Wollondilly
2nd Waratah
3rd Sefton
4th The Coastal
CUP WINNERS: Wollondilly
15-1st YEAR SENIOR TEAMS
A GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Mermaid Beach
2nd Nepean
3rd Warners Bay
4th The Point
SECTION 2
1st Sylvania Heights
2nd Figtree
3rd Wauchope
4th Mt Ousley
CUP WINNERS: Mermaid Beach
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Canberra
2nd St Lukes
3rd Pennant Hills
4th Waratah
SECTION 2
1st Woy Woy
2nd Catherine Park
3rd Tacoma
4th Wollondilly
SECTION 3
1st The Peninsula
2nd Toongabbie
3rd Sefton
4th St Clair
SECTION 4
1st Hinchinbrook
2nd Whitehorse
3rd Penrith
4th Woy Woy
CUP WINNERS: Woy Woy
2nd YEAR/NOVICE SENIOR TEAMS
A GRADE
1st Warners Bay
2nd Figtree
3rd Nepean
4th Mosman
5th Sylvania Heights
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Woy Woy
2nd Whitehorse
3rd The Coastal
4th Mortdale
SECTION 2
1st North Ryde
2nd Oakhill Cherrybrook
3rd The Peninsula
4th Guildford Greystanes
CUP WINNERS: Woy Woy
OPEN SENIOR TEAMS
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Oakhill Cherrybrook
2nd The Peninsula
3rd Pennant Hills
4th Berala United
5th Whitehorse
SECTION 2
1st Whitehorse
2nd Woy Woy
3rd Hinchinbrook
4th The Coastal
5th Mortdale
SECTION 3
1st Hinchinbrook
2nd Pennant Hills
3rd Whitehorse
4th Toongabbie
5th Liverpool
CUP WINNERS: Whitehorse
A GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Mt Ousley
2nd Warners Bay
3rd Sylvania Heights
4th Balgowlah
5th Penshurst
SECTION 2
1st The Point
2nd Mosman
3rd Balgowlah
4th Nepean
SECTION 3
1st Mt Ousley
2nd Figtree
3rd Sylvania Heights
4th Warners Bay
5th Mosman
WINNERS OF THE ROBERT RAE TURNER MEMORIAL CUP
OVERALL WINNERS OF THE HARALD BJELKE PETERSEN MEMORIAL CUP
JUNIOR A & B GRADE TEAMS
5-6 YEAR TEAMS
A GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Brisbane Water
2nd Guildford Greystanes
3rd Wauchope
4th Lake Macquarie
SECTION 2
1st Connells Point
2nd Sylvania Heights
3rd North Rocks
4th Berala
SECTION 3
1st The Peninsula
2nd Kings Langley
3rd The Coastal
4th Rouse Hill
CUP WINNERS: Brisbane Water
5-6 YEAR TEAMS
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Carramar
2nd Epping
3rd Camden Narellan
4th Wollondilly
SECTION 2
1st Winston Hills
2nd Terrigal
3rd Camden Narellan
4th Gladesville Ryde
CUP WINNERS: Carramar
7-8 YEAR TEAMS
A GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Wauchope
2nd Berala
3rd Rouse Hill
4th Merewether
5th Brisbane Water
SECTION 2
1st Brisbane Water
2nd Penrith
3rd Guildford Greystanes
4th North Rocks
SECTION 3
1st St Clair
2nd The Peninsula
3rd Kings Langley
4th Connells Point
CUP WINNERS: Brisbane Waters
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Maitland
2nd Carramar
3rd Belrose
4th Mortdale
SECTION 2
1st Speers Point
2nd Epping
3rd Wollondilly
4th Gladesville Ryde
SECTION 3
1st Camden Narellan
2nd Bella Vista
3rd Oakhill Cherrybrook
4th North Ryde
CUP WINNERS: Speers Point
9-10 YEAR TEAMS
SECTION 1
A GRADE
1st Sylvania Heights
2nd Balgowlah
3rd Lake Macquarie
4th Dapto
SECTION 2
1st Wauchope
2nd Brisbane Water
3rd Hunter Valley
4th Guildford Greystanes
SECTION 3
1st St Clair
2nd The Peninsula
3rd Berowra
CUP WINNERS: Sylvania Heights
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Mortdale
2nd Gladesville Ryde
3rd Winston Hills
4th Speers Point
SECTION 2
1st Oakhill Cherrybrook
2nd Winston Hills
3rd Wollondilly
4th Camden Narellan
CUP WINNERS: Oakhill Cherrybrook
11-12 YEAR TEAMS
A GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Brisbane Water
2nd Wauchope
3rd Southside
4th The Coastal
SECTION 2
1st Sylvania Heights
2nd Balgowlah
3rd Guildford Greystanes
4th Brisbane Water
SECTION 3
1st Berala
2nd Hunter Valley
3rd The Peninsula
4th Kings Langley
CUP WINNERS: Sylvania Heights
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Como
2nd Winston Hills
3rd Gladesville Ryde
SECTION 2
1st Wollondilly
2nd Moruya Broulee
3rd Speers Point
SECTION 3
1st Maitland
2nd North Lakes
3rd Carramar
4th Toongabbie
CUP WINNERS: Como
INTERMEDIATE LADIES TEAMS
CHAMPIONSHIP GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Sylvania Heights
2nd Mt Ousley
3rd The Point
4th Waratah
SECTION 2
1st Berowra
2nd Balgowlah
3rd Nepean
4th Catherine Park
CUP WINNERS: Sylvania Heights
A GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Penrith
2nd Hunters Hill
3rd Canberra
4th Speers Point
5th Merewether
SECTION 2
1st Sefton
2nd Hunters Hill
3rd Camden Narellan
4th Wallarah Point
5th Toongabbie
CUP WINNERS: Penrith
B GRADE
SECTION 1
1st Magic Point
2nd Terrigal
3rd Ulladulla
4th Lachlan Valley
SECTION 2
1st Wollongong City
2nd St Lukes
3rd North Shore
4th Como
CUP WINNERS: Magic Point
NOVICE LADIES
CHAMPIONSHIP
1st Nepean
2nd The Point
3rd Mt Ousley
4th Figtree
CUP WINNERS: Nepean
A GRADE
1st Camden Narellan
2nd Hunters Hill
3rd Penrith
4th Woy Woy
CUP WINNERS: Camden Narellan
B GRADE
1st Magic Point
2nd Lachlan Valley
3rd Winston Hills
CUP WINNERS: Magic Point
JUNIOR REPECHAGE RESULTS
6 YEARS
1st Sophie Tinkler
2nd Hollie Markham
3rd Evelyn Yunshan Tsai
4th Tayah Langley
5th Anna Ilijeski
Finalists
Arliah Pennell
Dorothy Carter
Emily Royston
Frankie Crawford
Harper Warman
Jessica Poole
Jiaman Jasmina Liu
Lara Wilson
Lucy Cuda
Lucy Curtis
Lucy Mak
7 YEARS
1st Joanna Weng
2nd Tayari Gee
3rd Arianna Lorusso
4th Renee Allardyce
5th Adalyn Atkinson
FINALISTS
Amber Robinson
Audriana Chopra
Chimamanda Emelenjo
Kiera Logan
Leah Tong
Lucy Russell
Otylia Zieba
Sadie Norman
Selina Rezaei
Sophie Chambers
8 YEARS
1st Georgia Watts
2nd Pippa Apps
3rd Halle Noble
4th Lacey Gabin
5th Eileen Mao
Finalists
Anh-Thu Nguyen
April Cuda
Arlo Brown
Christina You
Georgia Bradley
Harriette Brown
Mia Park
Piper Turner
Summer Howarth
Thea Prior
9 YEARS
1st Evie Smith
2nd Ava Kethel
3rd Celeste Crye
4th Keilani Samuelu
5th Gabriella Grant
Finalists
Alice Roland
Audrey Sulehadi
Ava Corr
Ella Spicer
Katherine Sherwood
Keirra Ryder
Lataya Monaghan
Lilly Forbes
Makynzie Hall
Ruby Solagna
10 YEARS
1st Camilla Murray
2nd Isabel Wynne
3rd Lacey Hicks
4th Amelia Spencer
5th Grace Roy
Finalists
Amelia Pitchers
Annabelle Nash
Daniella Orlando
Eloise Rowe
Grace Timmins
Hayley Kovacevic
Indie Basanovic
Layla Presnell
Lucinda Devenish
Mia Sandgren
11 YEARS
1st Ava Lynch
2nd Amelia Alley
3rd Monique Gabb
4th Hannah Lee
5th Olivia Eastwood
Finalists
Anastasia Auld
Evie Smith
Jayde Evans
Julia Perry
Lexi Hocking
Lily Sargeson
Mackenzie Wormald
Matilda Marshall
Mirai Akashi
Willow Curry
12 YEARS
1st Montie Ferguson
2nd Charlotte Du luliis
3rd Grace Kearney
4th Amity Pistola
5th Isabel Kitchen
Finalists
Abbey Smith
Aliyah Jones
Charlee Chapman
Eryn Kelly
Grace Goodall
Holly Gray
Katelyn Somerville
Lily Clubb
Ruby Marton
Summer Allen
“I am so lucky to share this wonderful sport with my two sisters and daughter. I get to enjoy watching my daughter’s passion for Physie grow, just as mine did, and I love that we have such a special connection through Physie.”
“I’m so glad that a friend convinced me to take my daughter to her first Physie lesson. It gets her moving, off her devices and it improves her posture, confidence & flexibility.
“Ten years ago, I went looking for a fun and affordable dance sport for my 4 year old daughter. We found Physie and have never looked back!”
Physie is an elegant way of developing fitness, grace and strength in girls and women. At BJP, we are proud of how Physie weaves its way throughout the lives of Australian families. Generations of women have discovered a true sense of community and a sport for life.”
“My daughter absolutely LOVES Physie and so do I! Above all else, Physie has allowed us to join a beautiful network of amazing women.”
“I began Physie at the age of three and have loved it ever since. Physie has taught me to be creative and confident but the best part is the lifelong friendships which I treasure!”
Look at our :content on youtube
Locate your nearest club