BJP Physie Competition Results

Competition Results

Please note: BJP does not publish names of clubs due to child protection.

NORTHERN ZONE JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL

5 YEARS
1st           Claire Neville
2nd          Isabelle Kelly
3rd           Matilda Chipchase
4th           Sienna Jackson
5th           Tahlia Hanna

6 YEARS
1st           Samantha Kinnaird
2nd          Aspen Vernon
3rd           Kiara Jackson
4th           Margot Blaikie
5th           Sarah Trethewey

7 YEARS
1st           Tara Kelly
2nd          Brooklyn Philpott
3rd           Sienna Blewitt
4th           Mia Afoa
5th           Grace Parker

8 YEARS
1st           Sienna Norman
2nd          Alexis Natoli
3rd           Emma Llewellyn-Jones
4th           Abby Viray
5th           Teigan Neville

9 YEARS
1st           Tess Jackson
2nd          Charlie Philpott
3rd           Ruby Hensley
4th           Neisha Macleod
5th           Lauren Kelly

10 YEARS
1st           Emma Baldwin
2nd          Sienna Osborne
3rd           Stella Macleod
4th           Heidi Klein
5th           Elyssa Hanna

11 YEARS

1st           Sarah Morrison
2nd          Tahlia Raper
3rd           Olivia Jackson
4th           Zoe Leihn
5th           Sophie Lamont

12 YEARS
1st           Emma Coates
2nd          Annabelle Ngo
3rd           Jacinta Smith
4th           Sofia Rodrigues
5th           Josephine Philpott

13 YEARS
1st           Sophie Batchelor
2nd          Ashleigh Engelmann
3rd           Tara Wilkes
4th           Sadie Elmslie

14 YEARS
1st           Emily Price
2nd          Lara Sloggett
3rd           Tara Shimeld
4th           Georgie Brunello

NEWCASTLE ZONE JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL

5 YEARS
1st           Emilie Furney
2nd          Antonia Hall
3rd           Hannah Neppl
4th           Georgia Wenke
5th           Elyse Buttenshaw

6 YEARS
1st           Hayley Morrison
2nd          Evie Waller
3rd           Charlotte Mills
4th           Ava Guest
5th           Molly Plummer

7 YEARS

1st           Jemma Elderton
2nd          Josephine Ku
3rd           Sienna C larke
4th           Tamika Bercini
5th           Madison Martin

8 YEARS
1st           Brianne Gorfine
2nd          Macy Waller
3rd           Amelie DeIuliis
4th           Elise Ku
5th           Taia Sheddon

9 YEARS

1st           Charlie Ratcliff
2nd          Zali Saxby
3rd           Emilie DeCarteret
4th           Eden Lawless
5th           Mischa Herivel

10 YEARS
1st           Ava Percival
2nd          Abbey Duncan-Fox
3rd           Phoebie Shoemark
4th           Jada Clarke
5th           Olivia Webster

11 YEARS

1st           Imogen McLean
2nd          Drew Martin
3rd           Madelyn Stevens
4th           Ava Thomson
5th           Peri Bootland

12 YEARS
1st           Olivia Sedgman
2nd          Tara Nuss
3rd           Danieka Saxby
4th           Jayde Griffiths
5th           Rebecca Larke

13 YEARS
1st           Cassidy Motum
2nd          Mia Curran
3rd           Elise Mitchell
4th           Isabella Milosavljevic
5th           Jordan Disselkoen

14 YEARS
1st           Ashleigh Spratt
2nd          Aimee Butcher
3rd           Emily Drake
4th           Grace Farmer
5th           Eloise Petersen

LIVERPOOL ZONE JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL

5 YEARS
1st           Taleisha-Lee Slater
2nd          Victoria Robino
3rd           Isabel Smelt
4th           Davitah Seneviratne
5th           April Durer

6 YEARS
1st           Charly Watson
2nd          Trinity Jones
3rd           Rhiannon Stephens
4th           Myah Van Schie
5th           Vanya Ongkodjojo

7 YEARS
1st           Ruby Blake
2nd          Chloe Harmon
3rd           Rosemary Liston
4th           Shennae Metcalfe
5th           Maggie Digger

8 YEARS
1st           Ava Gillis
2nd          Emma McHardy
3rd           Ella Somerville
4th           April Jordan
5th           Emily Pratt

9 YEARS
1st           Casey Griggs
2nd          Brianna Simon
3rd           Brydie Meredith
4th           Jessica Howieson
5th           Bridgette Dang

10 YEARS

1st           Nana Thoranine
2nd          Annabelle Nelson
3rd           Mia Eker
4th           Ella Franzke
5th           Danielle Horne

11 YEARS
1st           Laura Wilden
2nd          Elisha Debbage
3rd           Courtney Timmins
4th           Madeline Wedgwood
5th           Meagan Hayes

12 YEARS
1st           Georgia Davidson
2nd          Abby Cosgrove
3rd           Charlotte Nagamine
4th           Isabella Simon
5th           Maia Pitt

13 YEARS
1st           Lani Baker
2nd          Holly Franzke
3rd           Taylah Rosenberg
4th           Portia Hassos
5th           Laura McLenaghan         

14 YEARS
1st           Sierra Warnock
2nd          Maddy Watson
3rd           Matilda Stewart
4th           Holly Griggs

NEPEAN VALLEY ZONE JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL

5 years
1st         Pippa Wood
2nd        Siennah Ritchie
3rd        Bonnie Przydacz
4th        Evette Haddad
5th        Lauren Swindells

6 years
1st         Summer Biasin
2nd        Madelynne Webb
3rd        Mary Arthur
4th        Sienna Wylie
5th        Dakota Reilly

7 years

1st         Jemma Camilleri
2nd        Ashleigh Barker
3rd        Lexi Diasinos
4th        Sarah Burridge
5th        Eva Kaminski

8 years
1st         Georgia Laufer
2nd        Mikayla Burnett
3rd        Makayla Young-Hateley
4th        Chelesy Murray
5th        Lauren Nada

9 years

1st         Amber Saxby
2nd        Emily Bowden
3rd        Kayla Walsh
4th        Aliyah Saldanha
5th        Grace Barker

10 years
1st         Delynda Pilbin
2nd        Laura Cook
3rd        Mackayla Diasinos
4th        Chloe Kramer
5th        Abbey Martin 

11 years
1st         Lara Sullivan
2nd        Emily Walker
3rd        Chloe Bracken
4th        Romie Fayle

12 years
1st         Olivia Barker
2nd        Darcie Donaldson
3rd        Lily Kessler
4th        Teneal McDermott
5th        Tamara Terry

13 years
1st         Rose Cossor
2nd        Ella Minett
3rd        Amber Dempsey
4th        Hailey Giles
5th        Kiara Outschoorn

14 years
1st         Zoe Hollis
2nd        Lauren Kennedy
3rd        Rachael McDermott
4th        Brooke Smith
5th        Rachel Heape

WOLLONGONG ZONE JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL

5 Years
1st           Addison Ward
2nd          Aliyah Jones
3rd           Matilda Drysdale
4th           Adelle Clancy
5th           Zara Harris

6 Years
1st           Mia Scott
2nd          Amelia Page
3rd           Violet Leis
4th           Emma-Lee Sutton
5th           Milla Bonsasera

7 Years
1st           Ava Harris
2nd          Makayla Henderson
3rd           Abbey Heather
4th           Angelika Bui
5th           Anabel Gveric

8 Years
1st           Jade Montgomery
2nd          Matilda Page
3rd           Aliya Healey
4th           Katilin Robinson
5th           Taylah McElligott

9 Years
1st           Annabelle Healey
2nd          Isabelle Plattner
3rd           Jennifer Leis
4th           Layla Nguyen
5th           Isolbelle Ward

10 Years
1st           Grace Duncan
2nd          Kiara Smith
3rd           Jasmin Longley
4th           Sophie Parker
5th           Natasha Brown
11 Years

1st           Sarah Locke
2nd          Anika smith
3rd           Jorjah Drysdale
4th           Kiara Leis
5th           Hallie Reid

12 Years
1st           Montana Sadd
2nd          Caitlin Ramirez
3rd           Amie Smith
4th           Naomi Hall
5th           Caitlyn Zamuner

13 Years
1st           Kiara Bell
2nd          Caitlin Gyler
3rd           Izabella Morgan
4th           Tiana Boyce

14 Years
1st           Charlotte Sutton
2nd          Olivia Farrugia
3rd           Kiarni Martignago
4th           Taylah Attwood

SOUTHERN ZONE JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL

5 Years
1st           Tamarli Haydon
2nd          Kaila Hayes
3rd           Marion Tuazon
4th           Abbey Sandgrem
5th           Ella Masters

6 Years
1st           Tyra Tritton
2nd          Charlotte Ha
3rd           Asha Houghton
4th           Ghazelle Kaber
5th           Raziella Desewu

7 Years
1st           Poppy Hulbert
2nd          Ashlee Fuller
3rd           Leonie Chong
4th           Makayla Wong
5th           Jasmine Barker

8 Years
1st           Blaze Carney
2nd          Ella Peters
3rd           Georgie Butler
4th           Layla Ibrahim
5th           Madison Hayes

9 Years
1st           India Hulbert
2nd          Natasha Gosby
3rd           Amanda Budrodeen
4th           Evangelina Field
5th           Christianna Tropoulos
10 Years
1st           Maggie Day
2nd          Isabella simos
3rd           Bianca Thomas
4th           Lucinda Rushton
5th           Jade Mercer

11 Years
1st           Lara Gosby
2nd          Ruby Shaw
3rd           Zali Corbett
4th           Kaitlynn Kelly
5th           Eden Elliott

12 Years
1st           Erin Day
2nd          Bronte Taylor
3rd           Ella Fuller
4th           Rachel Nelson
5th           Lara Ri

13 Years
1st           Abby Shepherd
2nd          Tess Gribble
3rd           Hallie Coulson
4th           Jade Ma
5th           Tayah Becket

14 Years

1st           Emilina Chow
2nd          Megan Urkanci
3rd           Ashleigh Sturgeon
4th           Sarah Mok
5th           Lucy Parkin


PENNANT HILLS ZONE  JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL

5 Years
1st           Sofia Gasparini
2nd          Stella Grosser
3rd           Cassia Cheng
4th           Stella Whincop
5th           Gemma Grant

6 Years
1st           Marli Cayless
2nd          Gemma Leon
3rd           Ruby Leon
4th           Gabriella D’Angola
5th           Heidi Sullivan

7 Years
1st           Zali Fletcher
2nd          Charlotte Abdel-ahad
3rd           Madeline Hare
4th           Jessica Zhou
5th           Joanna Robards

8 Years
1st           Ava Klein
2nd          Keziah Hoskin
3rd           Hannah Byatt
4th           Charli-Rose Whincop
5th           Joanna Cheng

9 Years
1st          Abbie Zoeller
2nd          Jacinta Lee
3rd           Maddison Abreu
4th           Georgia Bezzina
5th           Emma Abdel-ahad

10 Years
1st           Mackenzie Tolar
2nd          Alyssa Neagle
3rd           Gabrielle Ryan
4th           Jessica Crowle
5th           Amelia Bradley

11 Years
1st           Victoria Carr
2nd          Grace Losco
3rd           Alora Smith
4th           Anna Leon
5th           Sophie Leon

12 Years
1st           Hannah Cook
2nd          Cecilia Bolognesi

3rd           Lauren Commins
4th           Zoe Zoeller
5th           Kayoung Oh

13 Years
1st           Tess Pesavento
2nd          Kaitlyn Seymour
3rd           Jess Field

14 Years
1st           Layla Ewart
2nd          Erin Felton
3rd           Rebecca Smith
4th           Holly Gillett
5th           Hannah Brookhouse

CENTRAL COAST ZONE JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL

5 Years
1st           Courtney Nolan
2nd          Chloe Edmunds
3rd           Grace Bryant
4th           Imogen Stanley
5th           Isabelle Levett

6 Years
1st           Ellie Harris
2nd          Karen Williams
3rd           Abbie Dumas
4th           Kaylee Elgey
5th           Lyla Wishart

7 Years

1st           Tillie Kennedy
2nd          Holly Nolan
3rd           Maddison Sullivan
4th           Layla McGuigan
5th           Annabelle Hammond

8 Years
1st           Indy Rosen
2nd          Mia Kelly
3rd           Isla Rodgers
4th           Mia McPhie
5th           Holly Smith

9 Years
1st           Hollee Woodcroft
2nd          Amelie Marks
3rd           Georgia DeBellis
4th           Emily Harvey
5th           Gracie Lawson

10 Years
1st           Annabelle Ross
2nd          Ella Murray
3rd           Zara Guadaitis
4th           Ebony Nolan
5th           Jaymie-Lee Dryden

11 Years

1st           Daisy Henry
2nd          Charlee Mills
3rd           Amika Tuitakau
4th           Mikaley Zammut
5th           Sophie Lawson

12 Years
1st           Mikaela Kelly
2nd          Hayley Fulwood
3rd           Shaylee Hynds
4th           Sophie Murphy
5rh         Tahlia Kennedy

13 Years
1st           Jacinta Smeaton

2nd          Samara Ross
3rd           Jessalyn Lowe
4th           Olivia Wylie

14 Years
1st           Ebony Wright

2nd          Charli White
3rd           Ashlee Dryden
4th           Alaiyah Saunders


QUEENSLAND ZONE 

Beginner Ladies
1st           Beatrice Blackmore
2nd          Stephanie Janz
3rd           Vivian Bai
4th           Charlotte Fung
5th           Donna Grills

Novice Ladies
1st           Michelle Brown
2nd          Danielle Cameron
3rd           Emily Attard
4th           Holly Castle
5th           Samantha Morschel

Intermediate Ladies
1st           Loren Brett
2nd          Amica Elliott
3rd           Bianca Legrande
4th           Amber Gillam
5th           Belinda Long

Open Under 33 yrs
1st           Kate Phillips
2nd          Stephanie Logan
3rd           Leesa Manuel
4th           Suzy Jensen
5th           Kacey Charmers
6th           Trinity Dowell

Open 33 yrs & Over
1st           Elisabeth Lee
2nd          Belinda Webb
3rd           Catherine Scott
4th           Laura Ferguson
5th           Amanda Frazer
6th           Jaime Colson

Open 40 & Over
1st           Tara Lynch
2nd          Leisl Moyes
3rd           Jenny Rees
4th           Elisabeth Semionov
5th           Michelle Lunney
6th           Rachel Campbell

Open 50 and 60 & Over
1st           Bronwyn Pitt
2nd          Marilyn Blundell
3rd           Lisa Bellamy
4th           Maureen Miers
5th           Lyn Vennix

2ND Yr Seniors
1st           Bianca Davey
2nd          Keeley Durigan
3rd           Acacia Sashalmi

Novice Seniors
1st           Olivia Pulvirenti
2nd          Torea Ramsay
3rd           Shenae Salm
4th           Jemma Mckee
5th           Kirstie Hinde

Open Seniors 19-21 yrs

1st           Mia Taylor
2nd          Kamya Jennings
3rd           Elyse Gregory
4th           Stacey Hyane
5th           Tahlia Cruice

Open Seniors 22 & Over
1st           Kylie Robotham
2nd          Alison Traecey
3rd           Maddison Goodwin
4th           Madeleine Kentwell
5th           Kylie Lukins

5-6 yr Teams      Section 1
1st           Wynnum Manly
2nd          Moreton Bay
3rd           Brisbane North
4th           Strathpine

5-6 yr Teams      Section 2
1st           Wynnum Manly
2nd          Mermaid Beach
3rd           Runcorn Park
4th           Redcliffe City

5-6 yr Teams      Section 3
1st           Surfers Paradise
2nd          Bayside
3rd           Westside
4th           Strathpine

5-6 yr Teams      Section 4
1st           Runcorn Park
2nd          Everton
3rd           Burleigh Waters
4th           Wynnum Manly

7-8 yr Teams      Section 1
1st           Everton
2nd          Surfers Paradise
3rd           Strathpine
4th           Wynnum Manly

7-8 yr Teams      Section 2
1st           Mermaid Beach
2nd          Runcorn Park
3rd           Brisbane North
4th           Sunnybank

7-8 yr Teams      Section 3
1st           Runcorn Park
2nd          Surfers Paradise
3rd           Wynnum Manly
4th           Kawana Water

7-8 yr Teams      Section 4
1st           Burleigh Waters
2nd          Wynnum Manly
3rd           Westside
4th           Strathpine

9-10 yr Teams    Section 1
1st           Runcorn Park
2nd          Wynnum Manly
3rd           Strathpine
4th           Centenary

9-10 yr Teams    Section 2
1st           Burleigh Waters
2nd          Everton
3rd           Brisbane North
4th           Runcorn Park

9-10 yr Teams    Section 3
1st           Mermaid Beach
2nd          Surfers Paradise
3rd           Bayside
4th           Wynnum Manly

11-12 yr Teams  Section 1
1st           Runcorn Park
2nd          Wynnum Manly
3rd           Mermaid Beach
4th           Burleigh Waters

11-12 yr Teams Section 2
1st           Burleigh Waters
2nd          Strathpine
3rd           Runcorn Park
4th           Everton
5th           Wynnum Manly

13-14 yr Teams
1st           Burleigh Waters
2nd          Runcorn Park
3rd           Surfers Paradise
4th           Wynnum Manly
5th           Sunnybank

15-1st yr Senior Teams
1st           Mermaid Beach
2nd          Burleigh Waters
3rd           Sunnybank
4th           Sunnybank
5th           Everton
HM         Brisbane North

Novice Ladies Teams
1st           Wynnum Manly
2nd          Brisbane North
3rd           Westside
4th           Bayside

Intermediate Ladies Teams
1st           Strathpine
2nd          Sunnybank
3rd           Mermaid Beach
4th           Runcorn Park
5th           Wynnum Manly

Open Ladies Teams
1st           Strathpine
2nd          Strathpine
3rd           Everton
4th           Surfers Paradise

NEW ENGLAND ZONE JUNIOR CHAMPION GIRL 

5 Years
1st           Ruby Hartigan
2nd          Isabella Porter
3rd           Sophie Demery
4th           Chelsea Cochrane
5th           Ruby Chapman

6 Years
1st           Sarah Birde
2nd          Matilda McKay
3rd           Zoe Sullivan
4th           Bonnie Hebblewhite
5th           Ruby Hansen

7 Years
1st           Taneeka Kennedy
2nd          Callie Moffitt
3rd           Talia Barnes
4th           Beth Phelps
5th           Ruby Wagstaffe

8 Years
1st           Jayda Hill
2nd          Freya Giles
3rd           Georgie Maxworthy
4th           Brooklyn McWhirter
5th           Poppy McKay

9 Years
1st           Sophie Edmonds
2nd          Bridie O’Neill
3rd           Zoe Hartigan
4th           Charlotte Bird
5th           Maddie Studte

10 Years

1st           Jaz Davis
2nd          Vye Singleton
3rd           Chelsea Bourke
4th           Indiana Brown
5th           Lluka Moffitt

11 Years
1st           Molly Evans
2nd          Lucy Carter
3rd           Natasha Brierley
4th           Eliza O’Brien
5th          Jessica Smith-O’Rourke

12 Years
1st           Michelle Haynes
2nd          Bethany Hobbs
3rd           Maddie Edmonds
4th           Aneeka Armstrong
5th           Bridie Giles

13 Years
1st           Jemima Davis
2nd          Niamh Evans
3rd           Abby McDonald
4th           Jemma Sutcliffe

14 Years
1st           Charlotte Williams
2nd          Lily Baber
3rd           Hannah Meier
4th           Maria Bouliopoulos

15 Years
1st           Sara Campbell
2nd          Isabel Kelly
3rd           Emily Cosgrove
4th           Kaitlyn Turley

1st Years
1st           Charline D’Anastasi
2nd          Ashlee Duff-Forbes
3rd           Gabrielle O’Brien
4th           Caitlin Walsh

5-6 yr Teams
1st         Tamworth
2nd          Gunnedah
3rd           Coonabarabran
4th           Tamworth

7-8 yr Teams
1st           Armidale
2nd          Moree
3rd           Upper Hunter
4th           Granite Belt YMCA
5th          Tamworth

9-10 yr Teams
1st           Tamworth
2nd          Moree
3rd           Upper Hunter
4th           Tamworth
5th           Armidale
HM         Granite Belt YMCA

11-12 yr Teams
1st           Armidale
2nd          Moree
3rd           Granite Belt YMCA
4th           Tamworth

13-14 yr Teams
1st           Moree

15-1st Yr Teams
1st           Armidale
2nd          Upper Hunter

ZONE 2 LADIES 

NOVICE

1st          Melissa Diasinos
2nd          Amanda Scerri
3rd           Lisa Booth
4th           Teal Porter
5th           Simone Lewis

INTERMEDIATE

1st           Amanda Saldanha
2nd          Samantha Lambert
3rd           Vivienne Williams
4th           Leona Triggs
5th           Jennifer Boyes
OPEN UNDER 33
1st           Alicia Reinhard
2nd          Jenni Attinger
3rd           Chelsea Jones
4th           Elissa Clarke
5th           Nikki Hackshall
6th           Brooke Myers

OPEN 33 & OVER
1st           Kelly Stewart
2nd          Narelle Sauerbier
3rd           Emily Allen
4th           Peta Crozier
5th           Nicole Ng
6th           Lauren Charlwood-Reeves


ZONE 1 LADIES 

NOVICE
1st           Keirsten Sortwell
2nd          Melanie Scott
3rd           Samantha Otter
4th           Trisha Ewings
5th           Melinda Will

INTERMEDIATE
1st           Kristy Wynter
2nd          Gabrielle Small
3rd           Bianca McCulloch
4th           Shannah Avon
5th           Tracey De La Cruz

OPEN UNDER 33
1st           Jayne Norman
2nd          Nicole Baley
3rd           Kerrie Cullimore
4th           Jessica Norgard
5th           Natasha Milne
6th           Rhiannon Malouf

OPEN 33 & OVER
1st           Danielle Taylor
2nd          Belinda Clemesha
3rd           Jennifer Gerrish
4th           Janelle Mitchell
5th           Tanya Barac
6th           Joanne Cameron

VICTORIA ZONE RESULTS

5 YEARS
1st           Abby Taylor
2nd          Thea Lukipo
3rd           Vivienne Merry

6 YEARS
1st           Jayda Ternan
2nd          Alice Zhang
3rd           Amy Zhu
4th           Chloe Spark
5th           Teagan Jones

7 YEARS
1st           Paige Lang
2nd          Amy White
3rd           Alexandra Do
4th           Riley Chalker
5th           Hannah Cho

8 YEARS
1st           Ava Garson
2nd          Maedy McLean
3rd           Kiara Haig
4th           Kayla Crist
5th           Veronica Yeo

9 YEARS
1st           Larnee Green
2nd          Kiana Cannon
3rd           OliviaTurnham
4th           Lara Keleher

10 YEARS
1st           Matina Mandas
2nd          Madisyn Huss
3rd           Tiffany York
4th           Chelsea Soklevski

11 YEARS
1st           Tiana St John
2nd          Rachael Sanderson
12 YEARS
1st           Jasmine Choi
2nd          Faye Cho
3rd           AdrienneLim
4th           Jarrah Beechey
5th           ChrissieMandas
6th           Cassandra Coxhead
13 YEARS
1st           Annabelle Griplas

14 YEARS
1st           ChristineCho
2nd          Stephanie Lysikalos

1ST YEAR SENIORS
1st           Elise Marcon
2nd          Madi Cheney
3rd           Lucy Phillips

NOVICE LADIES
1st           Caitlyn Taylor
2nd          Nyree Faithful
3rd           Sophie Paterson

INTERMEDIATE LADIES
1st           Alyce Curtis
2nd          Stacey Smallwood
3rd           Amelia Cherny

OPEN LADIES
1st           Genevieve Morali
2nd          Belinda Passaris
3rd           Tracey McConnell
4th           Kathryn Taylor
5th           Jacinda Ormston
6th           Lauren Andrews

5-6 YEAR TEAMS
1st           Whitehorse
2nd          Stonnington
3rd           Doncaster

7-8 YEAR TEAMS
1st           Whitehorse
2nd          Whitehorse
3rd           Stonnington

QUEENSLAND ZONE RESULTS
5 YEARS

Zone 1
1st           Matilda Featherstone
2nd          Kayla Jennings
3rd           Annie Bell
4th           Madeleine Heslop
5th           Marilyn Li

Zone 2
1st           Ambver Shallaker
2nd          Monti Ferguson
3rd           Tsai-Ti Chou
4th           Layla Dymock
5th           Ella Day

6 YEARS
Zone 1
1st           Matilda Sharpe
2nd          Laila De Madina
3rd           Emily Li
4th           Evie Young
5th           Isabella Ellis

Zone 2
1st           Laila Wall
2nd          Josephine Irvine
3rd           Isla Cherry
4th           Emily Harbottle
5th           Hannah Bishop

7 YEARS
Zone 1
1st           Haylee Parkes
2nd          Gabby Sugars
3rd           Mayer Zunker
4th           Audrey Bernard
5th           Sienna Rees

Zone 2
1st           Chloe Bayel
2nd          Lola Fremlin
3rd           Niamh Kearney
4th           Annaliese Prior
5th          Mia Davy

8 YEARS
Zone 1
1st           Grace Brown
2nd          Taylah Chambers
3rd           Ava Cherry
4th           Aurora Saffery
5th           Scarlet Featherstone

Zone 2
1st           Avalon Price
2nd          Georgie Reed
3rd           Olivia Im
4th           Scarlett Flynn
5th           Torah Luddaka

9 YEARS
Zone 1
1st           Ava Hardy
2nd          Brielle Innes
3rd           Rebecca Whatmough
4th           Violet Cate
5th           Annabelle Creswell

Zone 2
1st           Mia Dallinger
2nd          Annabelle Foat
3rd           Jemma Bowey
4th           Zara Ross
5th           Ruby Frazer

10 YEARS
Zone 1
1st           Isabella McDonald
2nd          Mikka Palmer
3rd           Sophie Vonhoff
4th           Bella Graham
5th           Piper Walmsley

Zone 2
1st           Emily MacDonald
2nd          Greta King
3rd           Caitlyn Morrison
4th           Shaylee Bradbury
5th           Jade Sugars

11 YEARS
Zone 1
1st           Amber Im
2nd          Maiya Stevens
3rd           Madison Farry
4th           Alina Seidel
5th           Jemima Price

Zone 2
1st           Kaylea Davis
2nd          Molly Foat
3rd           Gemma Wetere
4th           Ella Apted
5th           Emily Bligh

12 YEARS
1st           Abby Sullivan
2nd          Lauren Wilkins
3rd           Bethany Roat
4th           Logan Webb
5th           Kiraina Palma

13 YEARS
1st           Jayda Colson
2nd          Aleisha Parkes
3rd           Laine Lewis
4th           Georgia Lennan
5th           Aajah Tam

14 YEARS
1st           Mikayla Rees
2nd          Lauri Johnson
3rd           Annaleise Martin
4th           Ella-Grace Kerr
5th           Alysha Davis

15 YEARS
1st           Hadlee Mason-Wyatt
2nd          Amber Clark
3rd           Maisha Hossain
4th           Eden Clarkson
5th           Claudia Mitchell

1ST YEAR SENIORS
1st           Olivia Weir
2nd          Pippa Caston
3rd           Laura Thompson
4th           Elaine Blackwell

FAR NORTH COAST ZONE RESULTS
5 YEARS
1st           Isla McNeil
2nd          Izzy Heslop
3rd           Kati Wallace
4th           Willow Nuttall
5th           Bronte Wall

6 YEARS
1st           Addison Gibbins
2nd          Alarna Hannaway
3rd           Charlotte Taylor
4th           Emily Castle
5th           Willow Gosling

7 YEARS
1st           Kenadee Lacey
2nd          Layla Callander
3rd           Maddison West
4th           Grace Donovan
5th           Alexis Brennan

8 YEARS
1st           Emma Galvin
2nd          Shanae Crispin
3rd           Samahdi Gosling
4th           Andrea Thomson
5th           Lara Condrick

9 YEARS
1st           Eden Rogers
2nd          Ava Watson
3rd           Madelyn Lenehan
4th           Grace Keena
5th           Alex Beattie

10 YEARS
1st           Bree Hunter
2nd          Sophie Bates
3rd           Hannah Towler
4th           Stephanie Evans
5th          Ellie O’Reilly

11 YEARS
1st           Josie Bindon
2nd          Jasmyn Debreceny
3rd           Charlotte Barlow
4th           Tanika Crispin
5th           Makayla Taylor

12 YEARS
1st           Chloe Lenehan
2nd          Georgie Martin
3rd           BaileeO’Donnell
4th           Jayde Jackson
5th           Chloe Hill

13 YEARS
1st           Maeve Dougherty
2nd          Ashleigh Mavin
3rd           Abbey Holley
4th           Bronte Hart

14 YEARS
1st           Chelsea Pitt
2nd          Stephanie Hicks
3rd           Ella Campbell
4th           Lucia  Verguizas
5th           Erin Crotty

15 YEARS
1st           Kate Lee
2nd          Brooklyn Mullan
3rd           Ellee Hunter

1st YEAR SENIORS
1st           Bailie Innes
2nd          Dina Pulusi
3rd           Emma Allen
4th           Olivia Woolven

5-6 YEAR TEAMS
1st           Coffs Coast
2nd          Port City Utd
3rd           Grafton
4th           Lismore City
5th           Summerland

7-8 YEAR TEAMS
1st           Grafton
2nd          Coffs Coast
3rd           Port City Utd
4th           Wauchope
5th           Summerland
HM         Coffs Coast

9-10 YEAR TEAMS
1st           Coffs Coast
2nd          Grafton
3rd           Summerland
4th           Wauchope
5th           Port City Utd
HM         Grafton

11-12 YEAR TEAMS
1st           Wauchope
2nd          Port City
3rd           Grafton

15-1st YEAR TEAMS
1st           Grafton
2nd          Coffs Coast

LADIES ZONE 4
Novice
1st           Erin Laing
2nd          Erin Harrison
3rd           Vanessa Nelson
4th           Amanda Adams
5th           Aleah Davison

Intermediate
1st           Bec Bennett
2nd          Erin Burke
3rd           Marsha Griffiths
4th           Tara Carrig
5th           Lana Towgood
Open Under 33
1st           Courtney Thompson
2nd          Chantelle McPhee
3RD          Kristen Duff
4th           Sara Lewis
5th           Megan Campbell
6th           Alexandra Birt
Open 33 & Over
1st           Bronwyn Lynch
2nd          Nicole Newton-Arkins
3rd           Skye Stilgoe
4th           Kim Curran
5th           Megghan Findlay
6th           Kylie Martin

ZONE 3 LADIES RESULTS
Novice
1st           Amie Barmin
2nd          Kylie Robinson
3rd           Kirsty Metcalfe
4th           Rachel Hurley
5th           Felicity Gadd

Intermediate
1st           Aisling Butler
2nd          Aleisha Dorahy
3rd           Tegan  Cunningham
4th           Melissa Bell
5th           Kylie Ward

Open Under 33
1st           Kara Hall
2nd          Renee Skwarko
3rd           Hayley D’Onofrio
4th           Amy Oram
5th           Amy-Lea Barham
6th           Lisa Spooner

Open 33 & Over
1st           Amber Croft
2nd          Kirsty Schofield
3rd           Helen Wilson
4th           Kerry Watts
5th           Melissa Scott
6th           Kim Halley

Central Western Zone Results
5 Years
1st           Aimee Uphill
2nd          Savannah Latu
3rd           Charlotte Orr
4th           Annabella Brown
5th           Clare Roach

6 Years
1st           Breanna Burke
2nd          Maya Doyle
3rd           Mia Cecchini
4th          Dorothy Gronds
5th           Annabella Fletcher

7 Years
1st           Elise Pitchford
2nd          Matilda Keller
3rd           Clarissa Shaw
4th           Haylie Cattell
5th           Lilly Benson

8 Years
1st           Olivia Cecchini
2nd          Rosie Ward
3rd           Tayla Venables
4th           Alexandra Wallace
5th           Harriet Gronds

9 Years
1st           Hayley Hourigan
2nd          Elly Thornberry
3rd           Natalie Mansur
4th           Nevaeh Collier
5th           Keely Howard

10 Years
1st           Mackenna Lange
2nd          Rylee Ogston
3rd           Sophie Kirk
4th           Audrey Nesbitt
5th           Skye McDonald

11 Years
1st           Zara Hiscock
2nd          Baileigh Honeysett
3rd           Emma Buckland
4th           Sophie Anderson

12 Years
1st          Olivia Milne
2nd          Ashleigh Donnelly
3rd           Molly Livio
4th           Grace Pitchford
5th           Sophie Fawns

13 Years
1st           Amber McGettigan
2nd          Jessica Brasnett

14 Years
1st           Gabbie Moran
2nd          Sarah Macaulay
3rd           Abbey Lange

Combined Ladies
Open Ladies Under 33

1st           Sarah Eldridge
2nd          Simone Austin
3rd           Jaimee Shuttle
4th           Alison Tomlins

Open Ladies
1st           Michelle Davis
2nd          Louise Donnelly

TEAMS
5-6 yrs
1st           Wagga Wagga
2nd          Lachlan Valley
3rd           Lachlan Valley

7-8 yrs
1st           Wagga Wagga
2nd          Wagga Wagga
3rd           Lachlan Valley
4th           Lachlan Valley
5th           Dubbo City

9-10 yrs
1st           Lachlan Valley
2nd          Wagga Wagga
3rd           Dubbo City
4th           East Orange

11-12 Yrs
1st           Wagga Wagga
2nd          Lachlan Valley
3rd
4th           Coonamble

Far North Coast Zone Ladies Results
Novice
1st           Maddi Taylor
2nd          Stacey Morgan
3rd           Rachael Sonter
4th           Kristie Hanson
5th           April Harris

Intermediate
1st           Sharnay Phelps
2nd          Jodie Falls
3rd           Alyssa Hayes
4th           Kylie Irvine
5TH          Michelle Higgerson

Open Under 33
1st           Kyara Stennett
2nd          Tiffany James
3rd           Sarah Clark
4th           Jessica Freeburn
5th           Lisa Wannell
6th           Sam Cosgrove

Open 33 & Over
1st           Heidi Sawyer
2nd          Rebecca Barker
3rd           Kate Richardson
4th           Rhiannon O’Connor
5th           Julie Pearson
6th           Belinda Bell

JUNIOR REPECHAGE RESULTS
6 years

1st           Lacey Thornton
2nd          Caitlyn Collins
3rd           Tahlia Hicks
4th           Maya Tsuchida
5th           Ashlyn Edghill

7 Years
1st           Naomi Fisher
2nd          Zoe Hipprt
3rd           Mahlia Hills
4th           Jemma Butler
5th           Isla Hurst Denny

8 Years
1st           Phoebe Sampson
2nd          Tori Kooreman
3rd           Estrelle Williams
4th           Imogen Darnsma
5th           Gabriella Klamer

9 Years
1st           Cian Colantuono-Warne
2nd          Lola Wood
3rd           Bronte Pitt
4th           Summer Brown
5th           Mali Stanton

10 Years
1st           Kyra McCusker
2nd          Bianka Sljokic
3rd           Isabella Smith
4th           Elke Wilcox
5th           Mackenzie Dickson

11 Years
1st           Zara Ferguson
2nd          Sara Houseman
3rd           Alice Kelly
4th          Maddison Payne
5th           Leksi Freeburn

12 Years
1st           Ava Bernard
2nd          Hannah Gregory
3rd           Laura Bryant
4th           Melanie Sullivan
5th           Madison Boatswain

13 Years
1st           Ella Rickman
2nd          Rose Kelly
3rd           Abby Ess
4th           Abigail Hibbert
5th           Haylee Murphy

14 Years
1st           Laura Jamieson
2nd          Nicole Spies
3rd           Olivia Sargent
4th           Emily Roberts
5th           Charlotte Roat

LADIES MASTERS DAY RESULTS 
Open 40 yrs & Over
1st           Natalie Patterson
2nd          Kim Gerard
3rd           Nikki Deiuliis
4th           Leisl Moyes
5th           Colleen MacMurray
Finalists
Shelly Conash
Melanie Bracken
Nicole Crocker
Jillian Debbage
Lyndall Lake
Tara Lynch
Jennifer Rees
Michelle Lunney
Joanne Robinson
Karen McDonald
Fiona Wood

Open 50 yrs & Over
1st           Cathy Bradley
2nd          Trish McBride
3rd           Jo Walsh
4th           Francine Lee-Smart
5th           Julie Williams
Finalists
Corrine Barnes
Lynda Cutting
Sharon Allen
Fiona Howell
Sigrid Mulherin
Cheryl Chelman
Sue Hampton
Sue Dixon
Susan Haggerty
Anne Lambert
Robyn Lucas

Open 60 yrs & Over
1st           Kim Ward
2nd          Julie Abbott
3rd           Sharon Barry
4th           Margaret Thomson
5th           Lee Mills
Finalists
Kerrie Sawtell
Helen Wooton
Shirley Adam
Margaret Derksen
Yvonne Klish
Lyn Lamont
Lyn Vennik
Merilyn Blundell
Jann Smith
Robyn Stephen

MASTERS DAY TEAMS
40 & Over – A & B Combined
1st           Mortdale
2nd          Figtree
3rd           Sunnybank
4th           Eastern Suburbs
5th           Hinchinbrook

Championship Grade
1st           Sylvania Hts CYC
2nd          Mermaid Beach
3rd           Waratah
4th           Balgowlah

50 & Over
1st           Balgowlah
2nd          The Point
3rd           Sylvania
4th           Figtree
5th           Pennant Hills
HM         Merewether

60 & Over
1st           Sylvania Hts CYC
2nd          The Point
3rd           Figtree
4th           North Rocks
5th           Merewether

LADIES NATIONAL FINALS 
NOVICE
1st           Keirsten Sortwell
2nd          Amie Barmin
3rd           Simone Lewis
4th           Danielle Cameron
5th           Trisha Ewings
Finalists:
Erin Harrison
Felicity Gadd
Kirsty Metcalfe
Melinda Will
Samantha Otter
Amanda Scerri
Kylie Robinson
Melanie Scott
Melissa Diasinos
Rachel Hurley

INTERMEDIATE
1st           Kristy Wynter
2nd          Amanda Saldanha
3rd           Kylie Ward
4th           Bec Bennett
5th           Loren Brett
Finalists:
Erin Burke
Jennifer Boyes
Lana Towgood
Melissa Bell
Vivienne Williams
Aisling Butler
Alyssa Hayes
Marsha Griffiths
Shannah Avon
Tegan Cunningham

OPEN UNDER 33
1st           Nicole Bailey
2nd          Chantelle McPhee
3rd           Stephanie Logan
4th          Alicia Reinhard
5th           Jessica Norgard
Finalists:
Chelsea Jones
Courtney Thompson
Hayley D’Onofrio
Natasha Milne
Sarah Eldreidge
Suzy Jensen
Amy Oram
Kara Hall
Jenni Attinger
Renee Skwarko

OPEN 33 & OVER
1st           Kirsty Schofield
2nd          Emily Allen
3rd           Narelle Sauerbier
4th           Peta Crozier
5th           Belinda Webb
Finalists:
Kim Halley
Amber Croft
Catherine Scott
Kelly Stewart
Rebecca Baker
Tanya Barac
Elisabeth Lee
Heidi Sawyer
Kerry Watts
Lauren Charlwood-Reeves

CHAMPIONSHIP GRADE JUNIOR TEAMS
5-6 Year Teams
Section 1
1st           Canberra
2nd          The Entrance
3rd          Balgowlah
4th           Liverpool

Section 2
1st           Mt Ousley
2nd          Camden Narellan
3rd           Warners Bay
4th           Rouse Hill

SectIon 3
1st           Mosman
2nd          Sylvania Hts
3rd           Warners Bay
4th           Nepean

OVERALL CUP WINNER  –  MOSMAN

7-8 Year Teams
Section 1
1st           Warners Bay
2nd          Balgowlah
3rd           The Entrance
4th           Como
5th           Mosman

Section 2
1st           Mt Ousley
2nd          Woy Woy
3rd           Nepean
4th           Brisbane Water Utd
5th           Camden-Narellan
Section 3
1st           Mosman
2nd          Sylvania
3rd           Camden Narellan
4th           Nepean
5th           Rouse Hill

OVERAL CUP WINNER    – MOSMAN

9-10 Year Teams
Section 1
1st            Mosman
2nd          Mt Ousley
3rd           Rouse Hill
4th           The Entrance
5th           Balgowlah

Section 2
1st           Sylvania Hts CYC
2nd          Canberra
3rd           Warners Bay
4th           Liverpool

OVERALL CUP  WINNER  – MOSMAN

11-12 Year Teams
Section 1
1st           Sylvania Hts CYC
2nd          Woy Woy Rec
3rd           Brisvane Water United
4th           Balgowlah

Section 2
1st           Mosman
2nd          Brisbane Water Utd
3rd           Rouse Hill
4th           Nepean

Section 3
1st           Warners Bay
2nd          Mt Ousley
3rd           The Entrance
4th           Como

OVERALL CUP WINNER – MOSMAN

13-14 Year Teams –  Championship Grade

Section 1
1st           Brisbane Water Utd
2nd          Warners Bay
3rd           Mosman
4th           Nepean

Section 2
1st           The Entracne
2nd          Mt Ousley
3rd           WoyWoy Rec
4th           Como

OVERALL CUP WINNER –  BRISBANE WATER UTD

13-14 Years Teams A Grade
Section 1
1st           Hinchinbrook
2nd          Mortdale
3rd           Alboin Park
4th           Doncaster

Section 2
1st           Menai Illawong
2nd          Figtree
3rd           North Ryde
4th           Coffs Coast

OVERALL WINNER – Menai- Illawong

13-14 Years Teams – B Grade
Section 1
1st           Wollondilly Sthn Higjhlands
2nd          Lakeview
3rd           Oakhill Cherrybrook
4th           Gladesville Ryde

Section 2
1st           Lachlan Valley United
2nd          Eastern Suburbs
3rd           St Clair

OVERALL WINNER – Wollondilly

SENIOR TEAMS

15 1st Year Teams – A Grade
Section 1
1st           Figtree
2nd          Warners Bay
3rd           Canberra
4th           Mt Ousley

Section 2
1st           Woy Woy Rec
2nd          The Peninsula
3rd           Sylvania Hts CYC

OVERALL WINNER – Woy Woy Rec

15 1st Year Teams –  B Grade
Section 1
1st           Albion Park
2nd          Menai-Illawong
3rd           Liverpool
4th           St Lukes
5th           Eastern Suburbs

Section 2
1st           Mosman
2nd          Penrith
3rd           Doncaster
4th           Glenbrook
5th           Mortdale

Section 3
1st           Wollondilly Sthn Highlands
2nd          Hinchinbrook
3rd           Toongabbie
4th           The Point
5th           Rouse Hill

Section 4
1st           Kings Langley
2nd          The Entrance
3rd           Wallarah Point
4th           Waratah
5th           Oakhill Cherrybrook

OVERALL WINNER   –  MOSMAN

2ND Year Senior Teams – A Grade
Section 1
1st           Brisbane Water Utd
2nd          Warners Bay
3rd           Balgowlah
4th           Nepean

2nd Year Senior Teams B Grade
1st           Hinchinbrook
2nd          Penrith
3rd           Doncaster
4th           Mosman
5th           Berowra

Open Senior Teams A Grade
Section 1
1st           Mt Ousley
2nd          Mermaid Beach
3rd           Figtree
4th           Brisbane Water Utd
5th           Nepean

Section 2
1st           Figtree
2nd          Mt Ousley
3rd          Warners Bay
4th           Sylvania Hts CYC
5th           Mermaid Beach

OVERALL WINNER – HAROLD BJELKE PETERSEN CUP  –  MT OUSLEY
RUNNER UP – ROBERT RAE TURN MEMORIAL CUP      – FIGTREE
Open Senior Teams –  B Grade
Section 1
1st           The Point
2nd          Strathpine
3rd           Oakhill Cherrybrook
4th           North Rocks

Section 2
1st           Penrith
2nd          Sunnybank
3rd           Liverpool

OVERALL WINNER – BJELKE PETERSEN CUP –  PENRITH

FAR NORTH COAST LADIES ZONE  RESULTS 
NOVICE LADIES TEAMS
1st           Tamworth
2nd          Coffs Coast
3rd           Port City

INTERMEDIATE LADIES TEAMS
1st           Tamworth
2nd          Grafton
3rd           Coffs Coast
4th           Wauchope

OPEN LADIES TEAMS
1st           Grafton
2nd          Port City
3rd           Port City
4th           Tamworth
5th           Coffs Coast

40 & Over LADIES CHAMPION
1st           Tracy Johnston
2nd          Justine Crispin
3rd           Kellie Mullan
4th           Amanda Bowyer

50 & Over LADIES CHAMPION
1st           Maryanne Barlin
2nd          Michelle Pearce
3rd           Gaye McKenna
4th           Anita Norman
5th           Wendy Richters

60 & Over LADIES CHAMPION
1ST          Maryanne Kavanagh
2nd          Cheryl Vigors
3rd           Robyn Streatfield

2ND YEAR / NOVICE SENIOR CHAMPION GIRL
1st           Josie Forrest
2nd          Makenzie Mullan
3rd           Lily Crawford
4th           Izabella McDonald

OPEN SENIOR CHAMPION GIRL
1st           Taylor Johnston
2nd          Britt Warncken
3rd           Melissa Fullalove
4th           Keely McGuire

SENIORS DAY – HOMEBUSH

15 Years – Section 1
Alix Abela
Amy Stewart
Corina Field
Danielle Habek
Eden Clarkson
Eliza Fouracre
Jade Verjoustinsky
Laura Ganley
Lucinda Pond
Madelene Horsman
Maisha Hossain
Matilda Shrume
Phoebe Chapman
Phoebe Kypreos
Stacey Grant

15 Years – Section 2
Amalia Lia
Amber Clark
Anna Hubbard
Breanna Lowe
Brooklyn Mullan
Charli Kuczynski
Charlotte Pond
Eleanor Walls
Georgia Riley
Jazzy Miles
Lenna Karadjcv
Monique Jefferies
Roselyn Pasia
Sky Hardy
Taryn Boyle

1st Year Senior – Section 1
Amy Fitzpatrick
Anastasia Hatzisarantinos
Angela Bryon
Elise Marcon
Georgia Zalunardo
Grace Sedgman
Hannah Cliff
Jayne Cosgrove
Kristie Godfrey
Michelle Shoobert
Olivia Castellan
Olivia Weier
Olivia Woolven
Pippa Caston
Tahlia Bell-Baker

1st Year Seniors – Section 2
Abbey Brookhouse
Brooke Losco
Caitlin Mewett
Elaine Blackwell
Emily Mok
Felicia Wong
Laura Thompson
Lisa McDermott
Lucy Stein
Rachael Spence
Samantha Hayes
Tameka Moss
Tannika Hynds
Taylah Bailey
Taylor McGovern

2nd Year Senior – Section 2
Abbey Hampson
Annabel Chin-Quan
Bianca Davey
Darcie Muir
Josie Forrest
Karla Mardon
Keely Durigon
Leanne Walsh
Lucy Cook
Mackenzie Mullan
Maxine Rose
Nicole Wilson
Rachael Vella
Simone Bradley
Stephanie Sultana
2nd Year Senior – Section 1
Alison Fotheringham
Alyssa Reilly
Amber Antonio
Brooke Murphy
Brooke Sadd
Caitlin Hooper
Chloe Toms
Emily Johnson
Emma Kuhl
Hannah Crawford
Jasmine Wong
Martina Chan
Melanie Byrne
Monica Gomes
Victoria James

Novice Senior
Alexandra Bowen
Ana Castellan
Brearne Strachan
Emma Carney
Emma Salmon
Jessica De Luca
Kaitlyn Kelly
Lauren Riley
Mia Stretton
Mikayla Antoniades
Olivia Pulvirenti
Rochelle Ellul
Shenae Salm
Tayla Cox
Whitney Borg

Open Senior 19-20 Years
Amelia Kentwell
Antonia Di Donato
Elyse Gregory
Jessika Holgate
Kamya Jennings
Kaylin Meacco
Keely Maguire
Lauren Perry
Maggie Pinn
Mia Taylor
Nichole Vella
Stacey Hayne
Tahlia Cruice
Tammy Loh
Taylor Johnson

Open Senior 21-22 Years
Alicia Highfield
Ashleigh Hampson
Brittany Warncken
Caitlyn Hosking
Courtney Keast
Erin Shirtliff
Erin Walton
Melissa Sweeney
Mikayla Brewer
Miranda Lang
Tabatha Cullen
Tarah Scott
Tearne Neale
Tegan Stonier
Ysabel Pasia

Open Senior 23-24 Years
Chantel Phillips
Georgia Bower
Heather Cutts
Kaitlyn Crawford
Karina Langley
Kristin Scott
Madaleine Kentwell
Maddison Goodwin
Natalie Allan
Rachel Munro
Rebecca Allen
Renee York
Sallianne Buttsworth
Tamara Brown
Zoe Caldwell

Open Senior 25-27 Years
Alison Traecey
Ashleigh Barry
Bryanan Ramirez
Celeste Harrison
Georgia Clare-Nazer
Hannah Lyons
Jacintha McGilvray
Jessica Allan
Jessica Frangos
Kelly Blackburn
Kylie Robotham
Leigh Hobday
Shenae Northe
Symone Esposito
Tayla Smith

Open Senior 28 Years & Over
Anelyse Laraghy
Annette Wannell
Brooke Davey
Christie Wade Larson
Claire Housego
Emily Martin
Jennifer Bradstreet
Julie Rudd
Kylie Lukins
Kylie Prince
Melissa Redpath
Penelope Sheldrick
Phoebe Vitnell
Rachel Moore
Rebecca Shirtliff

JUNIOR A & B GRADE TEAMS
5-6 YEARS A GRADE
Section 1
1st           North Ryde
2nd          Albion Park
3rd           Carramar
4th           Hitchinbrook

Section 2
1st           St Lukes
2nd          Figtree
3rd           The Peninsula
4th           Guildford Greystanes

Section 3
1st           Waratah
2nd          Pennant Hills
3rd           Penrith
4th           Glenbrook
OVERALL WINNER – WARATAH

5-6 YEARS B GRADE
Section 1
1st           Sefton
2nd          Wollondilly
3rd           St Clair
4th           The Coastal

Section 2
1st           Gladesville Ryde
2nd          Hunter Valley
3rd           Wollondilly
4th           Cronulla

Section 3
1st           Penshurst
2nd          Kings Langley
3rd           Southside
4th           Goulburn
OVERAL WINNER –  GLADESVILLE RYDE

7-8 YEAR TEAMS – A GRADE
Section 1
1st            Wallarah Point
2nd          Guildford Greystanes
3rd           Hinchinbrook
4th           Winston Hills
5th           Brindabella

Section 2
1st           Figtree
2nd          Waratah
3rd           Toongabbie
4th           North Ryde
5th           Ulladulla

Section 3
1st           Carramar
2nd          The Peninsula
3rd           Glenbrook
4th           Albion Park
5th           North Rocks
OVERALL WINNER – FIGTREE

7-8 YEAR TEAMS – B GRADE
Section 1
1st           Gladesville Ryde
2nd          Maquarie Links
3rd           Oakhill Cherrybrook
4th           Terrigal Woodport
5th          Wollondilly
HM         Penshurst

Section 2
1st           The Point
2nd          Goulburn
3rd           St Clair
4th           Sydney City
5th           Wollondilly
HM         Epping

Section 3
1st           Penshurst
2nd          Berala United
3rd           Wollondilly
4th           Kings Langley
5th           Hunter Valley
HM         Berowra
OVERALL WINNER – PENSHURST

9-10 YEAR TEAMS – A GRADE
Section 1
1st           Penrith
2nd          Figtree
3rd           Waratah
4th           St. Lukes
5th           Wallarah Point

Section 2
1st           Guildford Greystanes
2nd          Hinchinbrook
3rd           Ulladulla
4th           North Rocks
5th           Glenbrook

Section 3
1st           Albion Park
2nd          Menai-Illawong
3rd           Merewether
4th           North Ryde
5th           Wallarah Point
OVERAL WINNER – GUILDFORD GREYSTANES

9-10 YEAR TEAMS – B GRADE
Section 1
1st           Wollondilly
2nd          The Coastal
3rd           Kings Langley
4th           Connells Point

Section 2
1st           Sefton
2nd          Penshurst
3rd           Wallsend
4th           Goulburn

Section 3
1st           Terrigal/Woodport
2nd          Gladesville/Ryde
3rd           Epping
OVERALL WINNERS – WOLLONDILLY

11-12 YEAR TEAMS – A GRADE
Section 1
1st           Hinchinbrook
2nd          Carramar
3rd           Penrith
4th           Wallarah Point
5th           Coffs Coast

Section 2
1st           Figtree
2nd          Menai-Illawong
3rd           Toongabbie
4th           Whitehorse
5th           St Lukes
HM         Ulladulla

Section 3
1st           Guildford Greystanes
2nd          The Peninsula
3rd           Coffs Coast
4th           Winston Hills
5th           Merewether
HM         Figtree
OVERALL WINNERS – FIGTREE

11-12 YEAR TEAMS – B GRADE
Section 1
1st           Oakhill Cherrybrook
2nd          Terrigal Woodport
3rd           Connells Point
4th           Berala United

Section 2
1st           Penshurst
2nd          Lakeview
3rd           Macquarie Links
4th           Epping

Section 3
1st           Terrigal Woodport
2nd          Wallsend
3rd           Wollondilly
OVERALL WINNER – OAKHILL CHERYBROOK

LADIES TEAM COMPETITION
Novice Ladies Teams

Section 1
1st           Macquarie Links
2nd          Warners Bay
3rd           The Coastal
4th           Cronulla

Section 2
1st           Sylvania Heights CYC
2nd          Camden Narellan
3rd           Wallarah Point
4th           St Clair

Section 3
1st           The Point
2nd          Woy Woy Rec
3rd           St Lukes
4th           Figtree

Section 4
1st           Como
2nd          Figtree
3rd           Penrith
4th           Brisbane Water United

Novice Ladies Cup Winners: Como

Intermediate Ladies Teams

Section 1
1st           Warners Bay
2nd          Figtree
3rd           Woy Woy Rec
4th           Liverpool
5th           Penshurst
HM         Brindabella

Section 2
1st           Sylvania Heights CYC
2nd          Nepean
3rd           The Peninsula
4th           St Lukes
5th           Penrith
HM         Mortdale

Section 3
1st           The Point
2nd          Camden Narellan
3rd           Balgowlah
4th           Figtree
5th           Warners Bay

Section 4
1st           Mt Ousley
2nd          Waratah
3rd           The Entrance
4th           Wallarah Point
5th           Rouse Hill
HM         Cronulla

Intermediate Ladies Cup Winners: The Point

Open Ladies Under 33 Years

Championship Grade
1st           The Point
2nd          Mermaid Beach
3rd           Sylvania Heights CYC
4th           Warners Bay
5th           Balgowlah
HM         Penrith

A Grade
1st           Como
2nd          Sunnybank
3rd           Figtree
4th           Nepean
5th           Woy Woy Rec

B Grade Section 1
1st           Southside
2nd          Speers Point
3rd           Guildford Greystanes
4th           The Entrance

B Grade Section 2
1st           Mortdale
2nd          Macquarie Links
3rd           Brisbane Water United
4th           Toongabbie

B Grade Under 33 Open Ladies Cup Winners:  Southside

Open Ladies 33 Years & Over Teams

Championship Grade
1st           Mermaid Beach
2nd          The Point
3rd           Balgowlah
4th           Sylvania Heights CYC
5th           North Rocks
HM         Warners Bay

A Grade Section 1
1st           Sunnybank
2nd          Camden Narellan
3rd           Figtree
4th           Rouse Hill

A Grade Section 2
1st           Mt Ousley
2nd          Woy Woy Rec
3rd           Como
4th           St Clair

A Grade 33 Years & Over Open Ladies Cup Winners:  Sunnybank

B Grade
1st           Speers Point
2nd          Eastern Suburbs
3rd           Terrigal Woodport
4th           The Peninsula
5th           The Entrance

JUNIOR NATIONALS

6 YEARS

1st           Samantha Kinneard
2nd          Sarah Trethewey
3rd           Myah Van Schie
4th           Emma-Lee Sutton
5th           Aspen Vernon
Finalists
Caitlyn Collins
Charly Watson
Emily Harbottle
Gemma Leon
Hannah Bishop
Josephine Irvine
Lacey Thornton
Laila Wall
Marli Cayless
Mary Arthur
Mia Scott
Summer Biasin
Tyra Tritton

9 YEARS
1st           Mia Dallinger
2nd          Natasha Gosby
3rd           Ava Hardy
4th           India Hulbert
5th           Annabelle Healey
Finalists
Amelia Marks
Annabelle Foat
Bronte Pitt
Brydie Meredith
Charlie Philpott
Hollee Woodcroft
Jennifer Leis
Kayla Walsh
Kiana Cannon
Larnee Green
Lauren Kelly
Rebecca Whatmough
Tess Jackson

10 YEARS
1st           Emma Baldwin
2nd          Isabella Simos
3rd           Stella McLeod
4th           Isabella McDonald
5th           Kyra McCusker
Finalists
Abbey Duncan-Fox
Annabelle Ross
Bree Hunter
Ebony Nolan
Heidi Klein
Jade Mercer
Mackenzie Tolar
Maggie Day
Mikka Palma
Nana Thornanine
Sienna Osborne
Stephanie Evans
Zara Gudatis

13 YEARS
1st           Jayda Colson
2nd          Aleisha Parkes
3rd           Abby Shepherd
4th           Tess Pessavento
5th           Laine Lewis
Finalists
Aajah Tam
Abby Ess
Annabelle Griplas
Caitlyn Tyler
Cassidy Motum
Ella Minett
Ella Rickman
Georgia Lemon
Hallie Coulson
Lani Baker
Niamh Evans
Olivia Wylie
Sophie Batchelor

14 YEARS
1st           Charlotte Sutton
2nd          Chelsea Pitt
3rd           Mikayla Rees
4th           Lauri Johnson
5th           Stephanie Hicks
Finalists
Ashleigh Spratt
Ebony Wright
Ella Campbell
Ella-Grace Kerr
Emilina Chow
Emily Roberts
Erin Felton
Kiarni Martignago
Lara Sloggett
Laura Jamieson
Nicole Spies
Olivia Sargent
Rachael McDermott

7 YEARS
1st           Poppy Hulbert
2nd          Tara Kelly
3rd           Niamh Kearney
4th           Ava Harris
5th           Jemma Elderton
Finalists
Annaliese Prior
Ashlee Fuller
Audrey Bernard
Chloe Bayel
Chloe Harmon
Haylee Parkes
Lexi Diasinos
Lola Fremlin
Madeline Hare
Makayla Wong
Naomi Fisher
Riley Chalker
Sarah Burridge

8 YEARS
1st           Sienna Norman
2nd          Georgie Reid
3rd           Grace Brown
4th           Alexis Natoli
5th           Indy Rosen
Finalists
Ava Gillis
Ava Klein
Avalon Price
Brianne Gorfine
Emma Llewellyn-Jones
Holly Smith
Imogen Darnsma
Olivia Im
Samahdi Gosling
Scarlett Flynn
Taylah Chambers
Teigan Neville
Torah Luddaka

11 YEARS
1st           Lara Gosby
2nd          Jorja Drysdale
3rd           Sarah Locke
4th           Imogen McLean
5th           Lara Sullivan
Finalists
Amber Im
Anika Smith
Charlotte Barlow
Chloe Bracken
Grace Losco
Jemima Price
Kaylea Davis
Laura Wilden
Madelyn Stevens
Natasha Brierley
Peri Bootland
Sophie Lawson
Zara Ferguson

12 YEARS
1st           Olivia Sedgman
2nd          Abby Sullivan
3rd           Erin Day
4th           Hannah Gregory
5th           Bronte Taylor
Finalists
Annabelle Ngo
Danieka Saxby
Hannah Cook
Josephine Philpott
Kiraina Palma
Lauren Commins
Lauren Wilkins
Logan Webb
Madison Boatswain
Michelle Haynes
Naomi Hall
Sophie Murphy
Tara Nuss

OPERA HOUSE RESULTS 
15 years Sect 1
1st           Amy Stewart
2nd          Eden Clarkson
3rd           Phoebe Kypreos
4th           Lucinda Pond
5th           Maisha Hossain

Finalists
Alex Abela
Corina Field
Danielle Habek
Eliza Fouracre
Jade Verjoustinsky
Laura Ganley
Madelene Horsman
Matilda Shrume
Phoebe Chapman
Stacey Grant

15 Years Sect 2
1st           Georgia Riley
2nd          Charlotte Pond
3rd           Roselyn Pasia
4th           Amber Clarke
5th           Eleanor Walls

Finalists
Amalia Lia
Anna Hubbard
Breanna Lowe
Brooklyn Mullan
Charli Kuczynski
Jazzy Miles
Lenna Karadjov
Monique Jefferys
Sky Hardy
Taryn Boyle

1st Year Sect 1
1st           Kristie Godfrey
2nd          Hannah Cliff
3rd           Olivia Weier
4th           Olivia Woolven
5th           Angela Bryon

Finalists
Amy Fitzpatrick
Anastasia Hatzisarantinos
Elise Marcon
Georgia Zalunardo
Grace Sedgman
Jayne Cosgrove
Michelle Shoobert
Olivia Castellan
Pippa Caston
Tahlia Bell-Baker

1st Year Sect 2
1st           Brooke Losco
2nd          Caitlin Mewett
3rd           Tameka Moss
4th           Tannika Hynds
5th           Lucy Stein

Finalists
Abbey Brookhouse
Elaine Blackwell
Emily Mok
Felicia Wong
Laura Thompson
Lisa McDermott
Rachael Spence
Samantha Hayes
Taylah Bailey
Taylor McGovern

2nd Year Sect 1
1st           Brooke Murphy
2nd          Brooke Sadd
3rd           Emma Kuhl
4th           Hannah Crawford
5th           Chloe Toms

Finalists
Alison Fotheringham
Alyssa Reilly
Amber Antonio
Caitlin Hooper
Emily Johnson
Jasmine Wong
Martina Chan
Melanie Byrne
Monica Gomes
Victoria James

2nd Year Sect 2
1st           Rachael Vella
2nd          Darcie Muir
3rd           Lucy Cook
4th           Josie Forrest
5th          Karla Mardon

Finalists
Abbey Hampson
Annabel Chin-Quan
Bianca Davey
Keeley Durigon
Leanne Walsh
Mackenzie Mullan
Maxine Rose
Nicole Wilson
Simone Bradley
Stephanie Sultana

Novice Senior
1st           Olivia Pulvirenti
2nd          Alexandra Bowen
3rd           Ana Castellan
4th           Mikayla Antoniades
5th           Tayla Cox

Finalists
Brearne Strachan
Emma Carney
Emma Salmon
Jessica De Luca
Kaitlyn Kelly
Lauren Riley
Mia Stretton
Rochelle Ellul
Shenae Salm
Whitney Borg

Open 19-20 Years
1st           Kamya Jennings
2nd          Lauren Perry
3rd           Amelia Kentwell
4th           Maggie Pinn
5th           Stacey Hayne

Finalists
Antonia Di Donato
Elyse Gregory
Jessika Holgate
Kaylin Meacco
Keely Maguire
Mia Taylor
Nicole Vella
Tahlia Cruice
Tammy Loh
Taylor Johnston

Challenger: Jessica Hardt

Open 21-22 Years
1st           Erin Shirtliff
2nd          Ashleigh Hampson
3rd           Caitlyn Hosking
4th           Ysabel Pasia
5th           Tabatha Cullen

Finalists
Alicia Highfield
Brittany Warncken
Courtney Keast
Erin Walton
Melissa Sweeney
Mikayla Brewer
Miranda Lang
Tarah Scott
Tearne Neale
Tegan Stonier
Kiara Sinclair

Open 23-24 Years
1st           Kristin Scott
2nd          Natalie Allan
3rd           Sallianne Buttsworth
4th           Rebecca Allen
5th           Zoe Caldwell

Finalists
Chantel Phillips
Georgia Bower
Heather Cutts
Kaitlyn Crawford
Karina Langley
Madaleine Kentwell
Maddison Goodwin
Rachel Munro
Renee York
Tamara Brown
Phoebe Collins

Open 25-27 Years
1st           Ashleigh Barry
2nd          Georgia Clare-Nazer
3rd           Tayla Smith
4th           Kylie Robothom
5th           Shenae Northey

Finalists
Alison Traecey
Bryanan Ramirez
Celeste Harrison
Hannah Lyons
Jacintha McGilvray
Jessica Allan
Fessica Frangos
Kelly Blackburn
Leigh Hobday
Symone Esposito

Challenger:  Jenna-Beth Taylor
Open 28 Years & Over
1st           Melissa Redpath
2nd          Brooke Davey
3rd           Julie Rudd
4th           Emily Martin
5th           Rachel Moore

Finalists
Anelyse Laraghy
Annette Wannell
Christie Wade-Larson
Claire Housego
Jennifer Bradstreet
Kylie Lukins
Kylie Prince
Penelope Sheldrick
Phoebe Vitnell
Rebecca Shirtliff
Challenger:  Emma Funnell

Ladies Elite
1st           Carly Robinson
2nd          Shannon Reinhard
3rd           Erin Taylor
4th           Melissa Dunne
5th           Lauren Kocass

Finalists
Ainsley Grant
Anna Francis
Joanne Croft
Kate Gilbert
Kristelle Innes
Kristie Adam
Kristy Hudson
Kristy Kolln
Melinda Przydacz
Robyn Bowen